Website Manager

THE premier semi-pro soccer league in the state of Maryland

THE premier semi-pro soccer league in the state of Maryland

Mobile Device Notice:

If you have trouble viewing this table or schedule on a mobile device, turn your device sideways for the most user-friendly experience.

MSSL D1 TABLE (UPDATED 6/13)

POS Teams PTS GP W L D GF GA GD
1 AllStarsUnited 23 10 7 1 2 29 15 +14
2 Steel Pulse 22 10 7 2 1 31 15 +16
3 *Christos FC 19 9 6 2 1 24 11 +13
4 FC 4188 16 10 4 2 4 16 12 +4
 -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
5 *SureSports 13 9 4 4 1 15 18 -3
6 AFC Dobes 8 10 1 4 5 17 23 -6
7 FCInterAtlantic 7 10 1 5 4 20 28 -8
8 Rockville FC 5 10 1 7 2 12 27 -15
9 *MD Bobcats II 5 8 1 5 2 7 22 -15

*missing games

tiebreaker for teams level on points is:
1.  Goal Differential
2. Goals For
3. Points between tied teams in H2H

MSSL D2 TABLE (UPDATED 6/13)

POS Teams PTS GP W L D GF GA GD
1 OneNationSA 22 10 7 2 1 21 14 7
2 ACFC 17 10 5 3 2 15 15 0
3 HeartsofSteel 16 10 5 4 1 31 27 4
4 Goodnow FC 15 10 5 5 0 24 17 7
 ------------------------------------------------------------------------
5 Union FC 11 10 3 5 2 13 24 -11
6 EliteVisionFC 6 10 2 8 0 17 24 -7


*tiebreaker for teams level on points is:
1.  Goal Differential
2. Goals For
3. Points between tied teams in H2H

D1 SCHEDULE/ RESULTS

Date Time Venue Home Score Away Division
3/27/2022 1:00 PM Milford Mill Academy AllStars United 3-3 FC InterAtlantic 1
Resch Resch Milford Mill Academy SureSports FC Resch AFC Dobes 1
Resch Resch Wheaton HS AllStars United Resch FC 4188 1
4/3/2022 1:00 PM Wheaton HS Rockville SC 2-5 FC InterAtlantic 1
4/3/2022 3:00 PM Milford Mill Academy AFC Dobes 1-2 SureSports FC 1
4/10/2022 1:00 PM Oakland Mills HS MD Bobcats II 0-3 AllStars United 1
4/10/2022 3:00 PM Oakland Mills HS FC 4188 2-1 Rockville SC 1
4/10/2022 3:00 PM Milford Mill Academy FC InterAtlantic 2-2 AFC Dobes 1
4/10/2022 5:00 PM Milford Mill Academy Steel Pulse FC 4-3 SureSports FC 1
Resch Resch Milford Mill Academy SureSports FC Christos FC 1
4/24/2022 12:00 PM Oakland Mills HS AFC Dobes 2-4 AllStars United 1
4/24/2022 4:00 PM Oakland Mills HS MD Bobcats II 3-1 FC InterAtlantic 1
4/24/2022 5:00 PM Milford Mill Academy Rockville SC 0-3 Steel Pulse FC 1
4/27/2022 8:30 PM North County HS SureSports FC 0-5 Christos FC 1
5/1/2022 1:00 PM Bethesda Chevy Chase HS AllStars United 1-1 SureSports FC 1
5/1/2022 3:00 PM Milford Mill Academy FC 4188 2-2 AFC Dobes 1
5/1/2022 3:00 PM Bethesda Chevy Chase HS Christos FC 3-1 Rockville SC 1
5/1/2022 5:00 PM Milford Mill Academy MD Bobcats II 0-6 Steel Pulse FC 1
5/5/2022 8:30 PM Howard HS AllStars United 1-0 FC 4188 1
5/8/2022 1:00 PM Milford Mill Academy Christos FC 2-1 AFC Dobes 1
5/8/2022 1:00 PM Bethesda Chevy Chase HS Rockville SC 1-4 SureSports FC 1
5/8/2022 3:00 PM Bethesda Chevy Chase HS FC 4188 0-0 MD Bobcats II 1
5/8/2022 5:00 PM Milford Mill Academy FC InterAtlantic 2-4 Steel Pulse FC 1
5/12/2022 8:00 PM Milford Mill Academy Steel Pulse FC 2-1 AllStars United 1
5/15/2022 3:00 PM Oakland Mills HS AllStars United 2-1 Christos FC 1
5/15/2022 3:00 PM Milford Mill Academy AFC Dobes 1-1 Rockville SC 1
5/15/2022 5:00 PM Oakland Mills HS MD Bobcats II 0-3 SureSports FC 1
5/15/2022 5:00 PM Milford Mill Academy FC InterAtlantic 3-3 FC 4188 1
5/18/2022 8:00 PM TBD Steel Pulse FC 1-1 Christos FC 1
5/22/2022 3:00 PM Milford Mill Academy FC 4188 2-0 Christos FC 1
5/22/2022 5:00 PM Milford Mill Academy Steel Pulse FC 5-1 AFC Dobes 1
5/25/2022 7:30 PM Montgomery Blair HS MD Bobcats II 0-1 Rockville SC 1
5/25/2022 8:30 PM Troy Park #4 SureSports FC 1-0 FC InterAtlantic 1
6/1/2022 9:15 PM Meadowwood Regional Park (Turf) SureSports FC 1-3 AFC Dobes 1
6/5/2022 2:00 PM Walter Johnson HS SureSports FC 3-0 FC 4188 1
6/5/2022 3:00 PM Milford Mill Academy AFC Dobes 2-2 FCInterAtlantic 1
6/5/2022 4:00 PM Walter Johnson HS AllStars United 6-2 MD Bobcats II 1
6/5/2022 5:00 PM Milford Mill Academy Christos FC 4-2 Steel Pulse FC 1
6/7/2022 8:00 PM Troy Park #2 Rockville SC 1-1 FC 4188 1
6/12/2022 3:00 PM Milford Mill Academy Christos FC 3-2 FCInterAtlantic 1
6/12/2022 2:00 PM Walter Johnson HS Rockville SC 2-3 AllStars United 1
6/12/2022 5:00 PM Milford Mill Academy Steel Pulse FC 1-3 FC 4188 1
6/12/2022 4:00 PM Walter Johnson HS AFC Dobes 2-2 MD Bobcats II 1

      
6/19/2022 3:00 PM Milford Mill Academy SureSports FC
MD Bobcats II 1
6/19/2022 5:00 PM Milford Mill Academy FC 4188 0-3 Steel Pulse FC 1
6/19/2022 4:00 PM Howard HS AllStars United 5-2 Rockville SC 1
6/19/2022 6:00 PM Howard HS FC InterAtlantic 0-5 Christos FC 1
       
 PLAYOFFS

SemiFinals:
 6/26/20223 PMMilford Mill Academy#1 AllStars Utd4-1#4 FC 4188 
 6/26/20225 PMMilford Mill Academy#2 SteelPulseFC1-3#3 Christos FC 
       

FINALS:

July 10 5 PM Milford Mill Academy    AllStars United 3 - 4  Christos FC

D2 SCHEDULE/ RESULTS

Date Time Venue Home Score Away Division
3/27/2022 11:00 AM Milford Mill Academy Union Athletic 2-1 Goodnow FC 2
4/3/2022 1:00 PM Milford Mill Academy EliteVisionFC 3-0 Union Athletic 2
4/3/2022 3:00 PM Wheaton HS ACFC 1-0 Goodnow FC 2
Resch Resch Milford Mill Academy Hearts of Steel Resch OneNation SA 2
4/10/2022 11:00 AM Milford Mill Academy Hearts of Steel 2-1 Goodnow FC 2
4/10/2022 1:00 PM Milford Mill Academy OneNation SA 1-0 Union Athletic 2
4/10/2022 5:00 PM Oakland Mills HS ACFC 4-0 EliteVisionFC 2
4/24/2022 1:00 PM Milford Mill Academy Goodnow FC 5-1 ACFC 2
4/24/2022 2:00 PM Oakland Mills HS Union Athletic 3-1 EliteVisionFC 2
4/24/2022 3:00 PM Milford Mill Academy OneNation SA 3-4 Hearts of Steel 2
5/1/2022 11:00 AM Milford Mill Academy Hearts of Steel 3-4 OneNation SA 2
5/1/2022 11:00 AM Bethesda Chevy Chase HS Goodnow FC 2-1 EliteVisionFC 2
5/1/2022 1:00 PM Milford Mill Academy Union Athletic 2-0 ACFC 2
5/8/2022 11:00 AM Milford Mill Academy OneNation SA 2-0 ACFC 2
5/8/2022 12:00 PM Rockburn Branch Park Goodnow FC 3-0 Union Athletic 2
5/8/2022 3:00 PM Milford Mill Academy EliteVisionFC 5-1 Hearts of Steel 2
5/15/2022 11:00 AM Milford Mill Academy Goodnow FC 6-3 Hearts of Steel 2
5/15/2022 1:00 PM Oakland Mills HS OneNation SA 2-1 EliteVisionFC 2
5/15/2022 1:00 PM Milford Mill Academy ACFC 2-2 Union Athletic 2
5/22/2022 11:00 AM Milford Mill Academy Union Athletic 1-1 OneNation SA 2
5/22/2022 1:00 PM Milford Mill Academy Hearts of Steel 1-2 ACFC 2
5/25/2022 8:30 PM Troy Park #1 Hearts of Steel 4-2 EliteVisionFC 2
6/1/2022 8:30 PM Troy Park #1 ACFC 2-1 OneNation SA 2
6/5/2022 11:00 AM Milford Mill Academy Goodnow FC 0-1 OneNation SA 2
6/5/2022 12:00 PM Walter Johnson HS EliteVisionFC 1-2 ACFC 2
6/5/2022 1:00 PM Milford Mill Academy Union Athletic 3-9 Hearts of Steel 2
6/10/2022 6:00 PM Troy Park #3 OneNation SA 4-2 Goodnow FC 2
6/12/2022 1:00 PM Milford Mill Academy Hearts of Steel 3-0 Union Athletic 2
6/12/2022 12:00 PM Walter Johnson HS EliteVisionFC 1-2 OneNation SA 2
6/19/2022 11:00 AM Milford Mill Academy ACFC 1-1 Hearts of Steel 2
6/19/2022 1:00 PM Milford Mill Academy EliteVisionFC 2-4 Goodnow FC 2
       
 PLAYOFFS
 6/26/202211 AM Milford Mill Academy #2 ACFC 0-2#3  HeartsofSteel
 6/26/2022 1 PMMilford Mill Academy  #1 OneNation1-2#4 Goodnow FC
       
  FINALS    
6/26/2022 2:30 PMMilfordMill AcademyHeartsofSteel3-2GoodnowFC 

Contact

Maryland Super Soccer League
1615 18th St. N., Apt 105
Arlington, Virginia 22209

Phone: 443-916-9708
Email: [email protected]

Copyright © 2022 Maryland Super Soccer League  |  Privacy Statement |  Terms Of Use |  License Agreement |  Children's Privacy Policy  Log In